|
|
Lewis listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | ALICE IN WONDERLAND Lewis Carroll & Mabel Lucie Attwell Raphael Tuck & Sons & David McKay N.D. Hardcover Very Good; Blue cloth cover with gilt lettering. Worn at tips & frayed at spine ends. Of 12 color plates, 1 is missing. Some foxing. Bookplate. Gift inscription dated 1926. Hinges are solid.
Price: 300.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Alice's Adventures in Wonderland Carroll, Lewis Avenell Books Illus by John Tenniel. no date. prev. owner name. Beautiful red/gilt cover, Vg, tight and intact, pages starting to discolor. A very nice copy of a classic. children's
Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Basic bookbinding Lewis, A W Dover 1957 PB very good scuffed edges
Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Betrayal The Story of Aldrich Ames American Spy Weiner, Joohnston, Lewis Random house 1995 First edition.Hardcover book and dust jacket are Fine in new protective cover.
Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Black Bear Adventures Hansen, Mary Lewis Allyn Bacon 1965 Hardcover, nearly New. Tips rubbed a bit, tight and clean
Price: 35.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Christmas Ghosts An Anthology Lewis, Seon Manley & Gogo Doubleday 1978 Hardcover book and dust jacket are very good + in new protective cover.with library markings.
Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Creative Needlework Stitchery Lewis, Antoinette Emporium 1970 Softcover, very good, embroidery. Stitches are illustrated. Charts.
Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | In Search of the Primitive Cotlow, Lewis Little Brown 1966 First editiion, very good hardcover, cover edges sunned, dust jacket edge wear and chips, back cover tears are taped in new protective cover
Price: 14.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | JOHNNY LONGNOSE: A BOOK OF PICTURES (A NORTH-SOUTH PICTURE BOOK) Stays Eidrigevicius, James Kruss, Naomi Lewis, North South 1990 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Library markings. Dust jacket in new protective cover
Price: 60.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Late Night Thoughts Listening Mahlers 9th Symphony Thomas, Lewis Viking 1973 First edition, Hardcover book and dust jacket are very good + in new protective cover.
Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Late NIght Thoughts On Listening to Mahler's Ninth Thomas, Lewis Viking 1983 Book club edition, very good hardcover/ dj with corner edge wear in new mylar cover.
Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | LEAVING THE AUTOROUTE Stories by Bill Lewis Bill Lewis Lazerwolf Press 1999 Paperback Signed by author. Brand new book. No marks.
Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | MANCHESTER'S IRON GOAT (RAILROAD) Manchester Connecticut Thomas R Lewis Jr Connecticut Historical Society Paperback Near Fine; Clean & bright. No marks or writing. Unused. Manchester CT railroad. An article in the CHS bulletin 10 pages.
Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Mountain Artisans Quilting Book Lewis, Alfred Allan Macmillan 1973 Hardcover Very Good; 179 pgs Techniques and designs from the famous West Virgina Quilting Cooperative. Over 300 illustrations color and b/w. VG book / chipped and worn dustjacket in new protective cover.
Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Pruning Simplified Hill, Lewis Rodale 1979 Hardcover book and dust jacket are very good + in new protective cover. Gardening, horticulture
Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | RAGE WITHOUT ANGER POEMS 1976 - 1988 Bill Lewis Laserwolf 1988 Paperback Very Good+; Large format, signed by author/poet. Bottom cover corner has light crease.
Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | THE MAGICIAN'S NEPHEW C S Lewis Hardcover As New in Fine+ dust jacket; Book & dust jacket are NEW in new protective cover. No marks
Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | The Park Buttfild, Richard Lewis & Helen S & S 1968 First printing Hardcover book and dust jacket are very good in new protective cover.owner name
Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Through the Looking Glass & What Alice Found There Tenniel, Lewis Carroll; illus by John St Martin's Press 1977 First American Edition. Hardcover book and dust jacket are very good + in new protective cover.owner gift inscription
Price: 30.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Through the Looking-Glass Tenniel, Lewis Carroll Illustrated Sir John Macmillan & Co Londonl 1962 50 illlustrations by Tenniel, Almost fine book in very good dust jacket with slight edge wear and some soiling in new protective cover
Price: 30.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Lewis Listings |