Mountain Laurel Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Lewis listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. ALICE IN WONDERLAND   Lewis Carroll & Mabel Lucie Attwell
Raphael Tuck & Sons & David McKay N.D. Hardcover Very Good; Blue cloth cover with gilt lettering. Worn at tips & frayed at spine ends. Of 12 color plates, 1 is missing. Some foxing. Bookplate. Gift inscription dated 1926. Hinges are solid.

Price: 300.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Alice's Adventures in Wonderland   Carroll, Lewis
Avenell Books Illus by John Tenniel. no date. prev. owner name. Beautiful red/gilt cover, Vg, tight and intact, pages starting to discolor. A very nice copy of a classic. children's

Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Basic bookbinding   Lewis, A W
Dover 1957 PB very good scuffed edges

Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Betrayal The Story of Aldrich Ames American Spy   Weiner, Joohnston, Lewis
Random house 1995 First edition.Hardcover book and dust jacket are Fine in new protective cover.

Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Black Bear Adventures   Hansen, Mary Lewis
Allyn Bacon 1965 Hardcover, nearly New. Tips rubbed a bit, tight and clean

Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Christmas Ghosts An Anthology   Lewis, Seon Manley & Gogo
Doubleday 1978 Hardcover book and dust jacket are very good + in new protective cover.with library markings.

Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Creative Needlework Stitchery   Lewis, Antoinette
Emporium 1970 Softcover, very good, embroidery. Stitches are illustrated. Charts.

Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. In Search of the Primitive   Cotlow, Lewis
Little Brown 1966 First editiion, very good hardcover, cover edges sunned, dust jacket edge wear and chips, back cover tears are taped in new protective cover

Price: 14.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. JOHNNY LONGNOSE: A BOOK OF PICTURES (A NORTH-SOUTH PICTURE BOOK)   Stays Eidrigevicius, James Kruss, Naomi Lewis,
North South 1990 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Library markings. Dust jacket in new protective cover

Price: 60.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Late Night Thoughts Listening Mahlers 9th Symphony   Thomas, Lewis
Viking 1973 First edition, Hardcover book and dust jacket are very good + in new protective cover.

Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Late NIght Thoughts On Listening to Mahler's Ninth   Thomas, Lewis
Viking 1983 Book club edition, very good hardcover/ dj with corner edge wear in new mylar cover.

Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. LEAVING THE AUTOROUTE Stories by Bill Lewis   Bill Lewis
Lazerwolf Press 1999 Paperback Signed by author. Brand new book. No marks.

Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. MANCHESTER'S IRON GOAT (RAILROAD) Manchester Connecticut   Thomas R Lewis Jr
Connecticut Historical Society Paperback Near Fine; Clean & bright. No marks or writing. Unused. Manchester CT railroad. An article in the CHS bulletin 10 pages.

Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Mountain Artisans Quilting Book   Lewis, Alfred Allan
Macmillan 1973 Hardcover Very Good; 179 pgs Techniques and designs from the famous West Virgina Quilting Cooperative. Over 300 illustrations color and b/w. VG book / chipped and worn dustjacket in new protective cover.

Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Pruning Simplified   Hill, Lewis
Rodale 1979 Hardcover book and dust jacket are very good + in new protective cover. Gardening, horticulture

Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. RAGE WITHOUT ANGER POEMS 1976 - 1988   Bill Lewis
Laserwolf 1988 Paperback Very Good+; Large format, signed by author/poet. Bottom cover corner has light crease.

Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. THE MAGICIAN'S NEPHEW   C S Lewis
Hardcover As New in Fine+ dust jacket; Book & dust jacket are NEW in new protective cover. No marks

Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. The Park   Buttfild, Richard Lewis & Helen
S & S 1968 First printing Hardcover book and dust jacket are very good in new protective cover.owner name

Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Through the Looking Glass & What Alice Found There   Tenniel, Lewis Carroll; illus by John
St Martin's Press 1977 First American Edition. Hardcover book and dust jacket are very good + in new protective cover.owner gift inscription

Price: 30.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Through the Looking-Glass   Tenniel, Lewis Carroll Illustrated Sir John
Macmillan & Co Londonl 1962 50 illlustrations by Tenniel, Almost fine book in very good dust jacket with slight edge wear and some soiling in new protective cover

Price: 30.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Leonard WibberleyLewis Carroll >>>


Try these sites for other Lewis Listings

Neonhearts.com
Ljsbooks.com
Dapilade.com
Altairbooks.com
Blacktaillibrary.com
Mcdowellsemporium.com
Magiccarpetbooks.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Mysticlink.com
Pagemaster-books.com
Bookarbor.com
Kingchampbooks.com
Flyingelfbooks.com
Readingmore.com
Patcat.net
Darkhollowbooks.com
Nowandthenbooks.com
Warrenartbooks.com
Ontheroadbookshop.com
Areaderscorner.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Catharpin.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Txstarbooks.com
Abstracteyebooks.com
Ffbooks.net
Bauschbooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Molliesloft.com
Chimneysweepbooks.com
Brainiacbooks.com
Dking.co.uk
Lanesbooks.com
Wapersons.com
Yourbookhaven.com
Reading-well.com
Thebookquest.com
Poormansbooks.com
Garrisonhousebooks.com
Oldvillagebookshop.com
Crawfordsnautical.com
Themissingvolume.com
Avonhillbooks.com
Consignbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions