Mountain Laurel Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Frances Burnett listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. EDITHA'S BURGLAR   Burnett, Frances Hodgson
Jordan Marsh 1888 Illustrated by Henry Sandham, owner inscription dated 1888, First edition, green pictorial cloth, decorated in gilt, very good + hardcover, edges scuffed_

Price: 100.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. LITTLE LORD FAUNTLEROY   Frances Hodgson Burnett, Illustrated by Reginald B. Birch
Charles Scribner's Sons 1886 Hardcover Very Good; Gray-green pictorial cover and spine with red black & gilt. Cover edges rubbed. Tips bumped with a very tiny spot worn. Spine ends creased & rubbed. 209 pgs. Devinne imprint p 210. 14 pgs ads. 26 illustrations. #14 on pg 209. No marks or writing. Page 79/80 is torn and poorly taped.

Price: 150.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Little Princess   Burnett, Frances Hodgson
J B Lippincott 1963 Hardcover Very Good+; Light green cloth cover with gilt picture on front and lettering on spine. Has a bookplate, tight and intact. Scuffed cover edges. Top corners of pages are bumped. Tips have wear. Illustrations by Tasha Tudor in color and b/w. Children's book Illustrated by Tasha Tudor

Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Little Saint Elizabeth and Other Stories   Frances Hodgson Burnett;
Scribner's 1892 Hardcover Hardcover, illustrated cover with embossed decorations red, gilt. Light cover edge wear. Spine ends bent. Owner name. Loose Illustrated by Reginald Birch

Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. SARA CREWE OR WHAT HAPPENED AT MISS MINCHIN'S   Frances Hodgson Burnett, Illus Reginald Birch
Scribners 1917 Hardcover Very Good+; Birch color plates, paste on cover colored frontispiece is fine, red cloth binding, lightly rubbed at tips, Illustrated by Reginald Birch

Price: 24.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. The Secret Garden   Burnett, Frances H
David R Godine 1986 225 pgs illustrated by Graham Rust, 4to, hardbound very good conditon, prev owner insc, tips rubbed

Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. The Secret Garden   Burnett, Frances Hodgson
Cathay Books London 1983 Very good + hardcover in very good dust jacket (slight edge rubbing in new protective cover, cover illus by Oliver Clare Bird's Nest

Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. THE SECRET GARDEN   Burnett, Frances Hodgson
Frederick Stokes 1911 Hardcover Good+; Blue-green cloth hardcover with cover size color paste-down on front. Edges of illus are slightly rubbed (one tiny chip) Cover corners are bumped and lightly scuffed. Spine ends are bent with tiny tears. 4 color plates are fine. Tissue in place over frontispiece. Owner note on first blank page. Binding is loosening. One page has short closed tear. Illustrated by Maria Kirk

Price: 300.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. The Secret Garden   Burnett, Frances/ Tahsa Tudor
Harper Collins NEW book. Remainder mark

Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. THE SECRET GARDEN   Frances Hodgson Burnett
David R Godine 1986 First Edition Hardcover Hardcover very good + w/minor scuff cover edges. Dust jacket very good + in new protective cover Illustrated by Graham Rust

Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. THE SECRET GARDEN   Frances Hodgson Burnett, S. Saelig Gallagher (Illustrator) ,
Books Of Wonder; (March 2000) Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket; Book & dust jacket are NEW in new protective cover. No marks

Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< ForesterFrances Keyes >>>


Try these sites for other Frances Burnett Listings

Neonhearts.com
Dapilade.com
Altairbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Pagemaster-books.com
Flyingelfbooks.com
Patcat.net
Areaderscorner.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Txstarbooks.com
Ffbooks.net
Proudmarys.com
Chimneysweepbooks.com
Reading-well.com
Thebookquest.com
Poormansbooks.com
Indybooklady.com
Capricornbooks.ca
Booksmaps.com
Theshelfbookshop.com
Awusedbooks.net
Confettibooks.com
Adamsavebooks.com
Mullayink.com
Ahabbooks.com
Aldersgatebooks.com
Ellwoodbooks.com
Bookplanet.us
Thebookbrowser.com
Coasbooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Hobgoblinbooks.com
Rileybooks.co.uk
Bills-bookshop.com
Mysteryandimagination.com
Genesbooks.com
Dustjacket.ca
Bookembooks.com
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Bookmaven.net
Moodybooks.com
Frugalbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions