Mountain Laurel Books


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Beading Beads Beadwork
Costume
Crochet
Dyeing
Embroidery
Knitting
Lace
Needlepoint
Poetry
Quilting
Rug Hooking
Samplers

View Other Categories
 
 
Mountain Laurel Books Gift Card
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Frances Hodgson Burnett Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Little Lord Fauntleroy Frances Hodgson Burnett
Charles Scribner's Sons 1886 Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by Reginald B. Birch 
Gray-green pictorial cover and spine with red black & gilt. Illustration of Lord Fauntleroy & dog in gilt. Cover edges rubbed & lightly worn with tips bumped with wear and a small spot worn thru. Spine ends bent with moderate wear. Devinne imprint p 210. 14 pgs ads. 26 illustrations. #14 on pg 209. No marks or writing. Page 79/80 is torn and poorly taped. ; 209 pages 491 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Little Princess Burnett, Frances Hodgson
J B Lippincott 1963 Hardcover Very Good+ Illustrated by Tasha Tudor 
Light green cloth cover with gilt picture on front and lettering on spine. Has a bookplate, tight and intact. Scuffed cover edges. Top corners of pages are bumped. Tips have wear. Illustrations by Tasha Tudor in color and b/w. Children's book 44175 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Little Saint Elizabeth and Other Stories Frances Hodgson Burnett;
Scribner's 1892 Hardcover Illustrated by Reginald Birch 
Hardcover, illustrated cover with embossed decorations red, gilt. Light cover edge wear. Spine ends bent. Owner name. Loose 37686 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 SARA CREWE OR WHAT HAPPENED AT MISS MINCHIN'S Frances Hodgson Burnett, Illus Reginald Birch
Scribners 1917 Hardcover Very Good+ Illustrated by Reginald Birch 
Birch color plates, paste on cover colored frontispiece is fine, red cloth binding, lightly rubbed at tips, 17557 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 THE SECRET GARDEN Frances Hodgson Burnett
David R Godine 1986 0879236493 / 9780879236496 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Graham Rust 
Hardcover very good + w/minor scuff cover edges. Dust jacket very good + in new protective cover 41405 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 THE SECRET GARDEN Burnett, Frances Hodgson
Frederick Stokes 1911 Hardcover Good+ Illustrated by Maria Kirk 
Blue-green cloth hardcover with cover size color paste-down on front. Edges of illus are slightly rubbed (one tiny chip) Cover corners are bumped and lightly scuffed. Spine ends are bent with tiny tears. 4 color plates are fine. Tissue in place over frontispiece. Owner note on first blank page. Binding is loosening. One page has short closed tear. 48421 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Two Little Pilgrims' Progress. A Story Of A City Beautiful. Frances Hodgson Burnett
Charles Scribner's Sons 1895 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Illustrated by Reginald Birch 
Hardback in olive green cloth covers, embossed in black, red, illustration and black & red lettering, clean & square book. 16 pages of book ads at the end. Lightly scuffed tips and spine ends. Spine faded. No marks or writing other than Owner note on first blank page in lovely script. 48866 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Frances Hodgson Burnett on Adamsavebooks.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Ahabbooks.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Applebybooks.net
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Astleybookfarm.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Aucott.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Aziomedia.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Bachtobooks.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Bookbrothers.net
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Bookcollector.net
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Bookembooks.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Booksbythesea.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Booksmaps.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Booksr4u.net
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Centralbooksource.net
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Concharbooks.co.uk
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Confettibooks.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Darkwoodbooks.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Doullbooks.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Dromanabooks.com.au
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Easychairbooks.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Ellwoodbooks.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Flyingelfbooks.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Genesbooks.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Greatlakesbooks.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Jackdawbooks.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Kellerbooks.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Kensvideo.net
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Moodybooks.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Mysteryandimagination.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Naughtonsbooks.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Neonhearts.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Pagemaster-books.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Patcat.net
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Pbobooks.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Pennysbooks.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Pinaclebooks.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Poormansbooks.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Readinkbooks.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Rileybooks.co.uk
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Rugglesbooks.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Thebookjunction.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Theshelfbookshop.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Windyhillbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to kv@mountainlaurelbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com