|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Bausch & Lomb Catalogue Studies 1928 Microscopes, Microtomes, Colorimeteres, Spectrometers, Refractometers, Contour Measuring Projector, Bausch & Lomb Optical Company 1928 Hardcover Very Good Series of catalogs bound in hardcover with sewn binding. Includes price list, Various publishing dates. Precision Test Lens Set, Interpupillary Gauge, Diagnostic Instruments, Large Gullstrand Opthalmoscope, Vertometer, Clason Visual Acuity Meter, Keratometer Microscopes, Microtomes etc (221 pages) , Large Metallographic Equipment (31 pages). Contour Measuring Projector (37) , Toolmaker's Microscope (23) , Balopticons, Micro Projectors etc (118) , and more. Binding is solid. Catalogs are clean and bright. Some foxing. Tips bumped with light wear. 49834 Price:
275.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Lietuviu Liaudies Menas Lithuanian Folk Art Valstybine Grozines Literaturos Leidykla Vilnius 1956 1993 Very Good- exlib, large format book of Lithuanian woodcraft in black and white, text is Russian and Lithuanian 571 black and white photograhs, cover edge wear is light , tips bent, one worn. Lithuania 11445 Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Needle Felted Animal Friends Japan Publications, Inc. 2009 4834726770 Paperback New New book. No marks. Written in Japanese with clear, instructive illustrations. "This collection features some of the cutest, most unique needle felted animal patterns found anywhere! Farm animals, sea creatures, jungle inhabitants, and pet store friends, all just as cute as can be". ; 104 pages 49777 Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Cinderella Fairy Tales Hurst & Company N.D. Hardcover Poor Reading copy. Covers are worn and detached. Last 2 pages detached. The rest of the text is very good with no tears or marks. No publishing date. Owner name and "Christmas 1899" are in pencil on first blank page. 49675 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Simply Shetland 3 At Galisteo Unicorn Books & Crafts 2006 189306316X Paperback New Brand new book. No marks. Errata included. "This latest installment in the Simply Shetland series includes 18 new designs for women, men and children knit in Jamieson’s Shetland wool in 2-ply jumper weight, double knitting, heather aran and chunky marl. Includes several great new shapes from Carol Lapin as well as Sandi Rosner’s diamond lace shawl and a Cat Bordhi tunic. As in previous books in this series, you will find pullovers, jackets and accessories, both traditional and contemporary. Although not “southwestern” in style, the very wearable garments and the Shetland palette are beautifully set off by the high desert landscape. Photographed in the charming village of Galisteo, New Mexico, amidst featured articles about local artists and craftspeople". Unicorn. Amz. ; 96 pages 50229 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
An Ordinary Life Lived in an Extraordinary Way - Reflective Readings - Blessed Mary Angela Truszkowska Felecian Sisters, OSF, Livonia Michigan 2005 0977190501 Paperback Very Good+ Crisp clean and bright. Crease on bottom of front cover. No marks. The 'Reflective Readings' are based on the selected writings of Sister Mary Angela Truszkowska, founder of the Felician Sisters. Translated from the original Polish; The 'Reflective Readings' are based on the selected writings of Sister Mary Angela Truszkowska, founder of the Felecian Sisters. Translated from the original Polish 49892 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
Peterson's Magazine 1888 12 Issues Bound in One Volume 1888 Hardcover 12 fashion plates in color in very good condition.. 12 fold-out needlework patterns (with some edges chipped & worn) Worn cover edges. Black tape on sides of spine. Hinges are taped. Rear cover is detached. 2 text pages are taped. Knitting, crochet & costumes. Household, beauty, garden, cooking decorating information. Ads, Engravings. Stories & poetry. Music & songs. Notices of new books. These issues are in betercondition than most single issues as they have been protected by the hard covers. 44770 Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
METROPOLITAN FLOWERS Abrams 0810913178 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Bookplate, else like NE. Dust jacket back wrinkled now in new protective cover 44990 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
PHILDAR NO 131 Knitting Phildar 1988 Paperback Near Fine Clean bright. Slight scuff on cover edges. Knitting placemats, retro or graphic curtains, bedspreads, tablecloths. 45796 Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
NEEDLECRAFT MAGAZINE JULY 1921 Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1921 Periodical Good Light scuff on edge. Intact. 2 pages & covers are taped. Wild rose design in filet crochet Crochet trimmings, knitting cap & sweater, embroidery, scarf and bag of homespun, dainty yokes for charming underthings, tatted centerpiece, tatted tab-collars, rawn work. Vintage full page ads 47056 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
NEEDLECRAFT MAGAZINE JUNE 1925 Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1925 Periodical Very Good Light scuff on edge. Intact. Embroidery, filet crochet tulip & butterfly& dogwood, tatted insertion w/ haripin crochet, hardanger, caisole top, tatted trim 47058 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
NEEDLECRAFT MAGAZINE DECEMBER 1924 Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1924 Periodical Very Good Light scuff & soil on edge. Intact. Filet crochet grape design & shriner's emblem & violet & rose , reticella lace, tatting medallions & beading for yokes, curtain pulls, crochet church lace lily design, knitted lace /turned corners, knitted baby items 47061 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
NEEDLECRAFT MAGAZINE AUGUST 1925 Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1925 Periodical Very Good Light scuff on edges. Hardanger, filet crochet, knitting sweater & vest, filet crochet chyrsanthemum, roumanian embroidery, tatting medallion & yoke, 47064 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
NEEDLECRAFT MAGAZINE MAY 1929 Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1929 Periodical Very Good Light scuff on edges. Quilted silk hat & bag, crochet, embroidered voile curtains, cutwork roses, felt applique, drawnwork crochet, tatting edgings & medallion 47066 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
NEEDLECRAFT MAGAZINE JANUARY 1927 Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1927 Periodical Very Good Light scuff on edge. Intact. Embroidery, filet crochet fruit design, prize winning crochet designs, radio crochet embroidered bibs, crochet afghan, couching, reed work bookrack, crochet for baby 47068 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
NEEDLECRAFT MAGAZINE OCTOBER 1926 Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1926 Periodical Very Good Light scuff & chips on edge. Intact. Embroidery, filet crochet marguerite design & independence hall, raffia for embroidery & crochet, crochet donkey 47069 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
NEEDLECRAFT MAGAZINE OCTOBER 1926 Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1926 Periodical Very Good Light scuff & chips on edge. Intact. Embroidery, filet crochet marguerite design & independence hall, raffia for embroidery & crochet, crochet donkey 47070 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
NEEDLECRAFT MAGAZINE MAY 1926 Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1926 Periodical Very Good Light scuff & chips on edge. Intact. Embroidery, filet crochet tulip design & star medallions, yokes, Mrs Hoover's quilt, shirt for summer 47071 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
NEEDLECRAFT MAGAZINE FEBRUARY 1926 Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1926 Periodical Very Good Light scuff & chipson edge. Intact. Embroidery, filet crochet bread-tray & rose corners & pansy, crochet bedpread part 2s , , nitted suits for children 47072 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
NEEDLECRAFT MAGAZINE FEBRUARY 1926 Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1926 Periodical Very Good Light scuff & chipson edge. Intact. Embroidery, filet crochet bread-tray & rose corners & pansy, crochet unusual & beautiful bedpread part 2. Knitted suitts for children 47073 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
NEEDLECRAFT MAGAZINE FEBRUARY 1926 Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1926 Periodical Very Good Light scuff edge. Intact. Embroidery, filet crochet epworth league, crochet beautiful & unusual design bedpread part 1 , crochet hats & scarves, marguerite design, buttercup design 47074 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
80 |
NEEDLECRAFT MAGAZINE FEBRUARY 1926 Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1926 Periodical Very Good Light scuff edge. Intact. Embroidery, filet crochet epworth league, , crochet beautiful & unusual design bedpread part 1 , crochet hats & scarves, marguerite design, buttercup design 47075 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
NEEDLECRAFT MAGAZINE JUNE 1925 Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1925 Periodical Very Good Light scuff on edge. Intact. Taped tear. Embroidery, filet crochet tulip & butterfly& dogwood, tatted insertion w/ haripin crochet, hardanger, camisole top, tatted trim 47076 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
NEEDLECRAFT MAGAZINE DECEMBER 1925 Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1925 Periodical Very Good Light scuff on edge. Intact. Embroidery, filet crochet handsome bedspread in tatting, reed lamp, bedspread filet crochet & knob stitch, boudoir pillows, cross stitch, border in tapestry knitting, aprons, wool embroidery, bunny slippers, 47077 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
NEEDLECRAFT MAGAZINE JANUARY 1927 Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1927 Periodical Very Good Light scuff on edge. Intact. Embroidery, filet crochet fruit design, prize winning crochet designs, radio crochet embroidered bibs, crochet afghan, couching, reed work book rack, crochet for baby 47078 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
HOME ARTS NEEDLECRAFT June 1939 Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1939 Periodical Good Scuffed & chipped edges, 2 pages have clipped out sections not affecting these articles: crochet play togs, knitted jacket suit, patsy bedtime doll 47079 Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
85 |
Mccall's Needlework Winter 1948-1949 Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1948 Periodical Good Scuffed & chipped edges, knitting, accessories, knitting for adults & children, Norwegian cardigan, knitting with beads, crochet popcorn bedspread, cross-stitch; 104 pages 47081 Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
89 |
NEEDLECRAFT MAGAZINE DECEMBER NOVEMBER 1926 Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1926 Periodical Good Chipped edges. Intact. Filet crochet bell, Italian embroidery prize-winning crochet designs, tatted centerpiece, wool embroidery, full page color campbell tomato soup ad, 47118 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
91 |
Needlecraft Magazine September 1926 Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1926 Periodical Very Good Illustrated by Helen Grant Cover by Helen Grant: woman doing embroidery. Crochet lace medallion border. Dyeing, embroidery, crochet simulating Armenian lace, Swedish weaving, silhouettes in cross stitch, filet crochet, tatting 47127 Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
93 |
Needlecraft The Home Arts Magazine September 1934 Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1934 Periodical Very Good Illustrated by John jackson Cover by John Jackson woman doing tapestry, crocheted dinner cloth, storyland wall panel, layette items, needlepoint tapestry, knitted socks, scarf, fashion , 47129 Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
94 |
Needlecraft The Home Arts Magazine December 1929 Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1929 Periodical Good Illustrated by Reginald Ward Cover by Reginald Ward, civil war quilting, quilting, fashion, patchwork & embroidery, filet crochet, full page color Campbell soup ad, make Christmas gifts, 47130 Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
95 |
Needlecraft The Home Arts Magazine October 1929 Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1929 Periodical Good Illustrated by Reginald Ward Cover by Reginald Ward: 18th century british woman spinning, filet crochet primrose, full page color Campbell soup ad, painting kitchen wooden ware, home decor, crochet turban hats, twisted tatting, fashion, filet crochet dogwood, stuffed toys, 47131 Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
96 |
Needlecraft The Magazine Of Home Arts November 1929 Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1929 Periodical Very Good Illustrated by Reginald Ward Cover by Reginald Ward: woman & girl doing sampler, samplers, cutwork, knitted children's togs, Swedish weaving, bias-fold, Swiss alps wall hanging, fashion, cross-stitch, scarf in maltese crochet 47133 Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
97 |
Needlecraft Magazine January 1925 Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1925 Periodical Very Good Illustrated by Anne Muller Cover by Annie Muller infant on sled, cutwork, handbag in filet crochet, wreath design embroidery, Hardanger, snowdrops & wild rose in filet crochet, baby pillow in filet crochet, knitted blouse, home sweet home in filet crochet, aprons, Rebekah pillow in filet crochet, tatting, knitted lace 47134 Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|