Mountain Laurel Books


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Beading Beads Beadwork
Costume
Crochet
Dyeing
Embroidery
Knitting
Lace
Needlepoint
Poetry
Quilting
Rug Hooking
Samplers
Signed by Author or Illustrator

View Other Categories
 
 
Mountain Laurel Books Gift Card
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Vogue Knitting Magazine Spring Summer 2010 
Soho 2010 Magazine Fine 
Fine. Amz 49891 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Bausch & Lomb Catalogue Studies 1928 Microscopes, Microtomes, Colorimeteres, Spectrometers, Refractometers, Contour Measuring Projector, 
Bausch & Lomb Optical Company 1928 Hardcover Very Good 
Series of catalogs bound in hardcover with sewn binding. Includes price list, Various publishing dates. Precision Test Lens Set, Interpupillary Gauge, Diagnostic Instruments, Large Gullstrand Opthalmoscope, Vertometer, Clason Visual Acuity Meter, Keratometer Microscopes, Microtomes etc (221 pages) , Large Metallographic Equipment (31 pages). Contour Measuring Projector (37) , Toolmaker's Microscope (23) , Balopticons, Micro Projectors etc (118) , and more. Binding is solid. Catalogs are clean and bright. Some foxing. Tips bumped with light wear. 49834 
Price: 275.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 La Perla Mare 
Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Photographed in Algeria 49217 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 American Art Review September October 2005 Volume XVII Number 5 
American Art Media 2005 Magazine Very Good+ 
Number written on first page. Slight scuff on cover edge 49239 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Ruffled Doilies And The Pansy Doily Star Book 59 
American Thread 1948 Paperback Very Good 
Some scuffing along edges. No marks. ; 0.5 x 11.6 x 9.4 Inches 49488 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lietuviu Liaudies Menas Lithuanian Folk Art 
Valstybine Grozines Literaturos Leidykla Vilnius 1956 1993 Very Good- 
exlib, large format book of Lithuanian woodcraft in black and white, text is Russian and Lithuanian 571 black and white photograhs, cover edge wear is light , tips bent, one worn. Lithuania 11445 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Piecework Magazine January February 1996 
1996 Magazine Very Good 
No marks or writing. Norwegian knitting, beaded tatting 49706 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 The Story Of Nottingham Lace 
The Lace Hall 1988 Booklet Fine 
Clean crisp bright. No marks 49737 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Piecework Magazine January February 1994 
1994 Magazine Very Good 
No marks or writing. Hand knitters of the Dales, gloves to knit 49720 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Briggs & Stratton Repair Manual For Single Cylinder Ohv Engines 
WI Briggs & Steratton Corporation Paperback Very Good 
Clean. No marks. Slight scuffing on cover edges. Small tears on back cover are taped. ; 1999 pages 50370 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Interweave Crochet Winter 2007 
Interweave Press 2007 Magazine New 
49450 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Knit 'n Style Magazine April 2010 
All American Crafts 2010 Magazine New 
Mint new book. Magazine. 31 Styles with Spring in mind 49886 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Oat Coture Oat Collection Watch Cap Pattern 
Oat Coture Paperback Very Good 
A few notations. In plastic page protector 49441 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Piecework Magazine November December 1993 
1993 Magazine Very Good 
No marks or writing. Amish and Hmong 49716 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Vogue Knitting Knit 1 Summer 2006 
2006 Magazine New 
49445 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Bead & Button February 2009 Magazine 
2009 Magazine Very Good+ 
Tips are lightly bumped. 49452 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Needle Felted Animal Friends 
Japan Publications, Inc. 2009 4834726770 Paperback New 
New book. No marks. Written in Japanese with clear, instructive illustrations. "This collection features some of the cutest, most unique needle felted animal patterns found anywhere! Farm animals, sea creatures, jungle inhabitants, and pet store friends, all just as cute as can be". ; 104 pages 49777 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Cinderella Fairy Tales 
Hurst & Company N.D. Hardcover Poor 
Reading copy. Covers are worn and detached. Last 2 pages detached. The rest of the text is very good with no tears or marks. No publishing date. Owner name and "Christmas 1899" are in pencil on first blank page. 49675 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Piecework Magazine November December 1994 
1994 Magazine Very Good 
No marks or writing. 49717 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Interweave Crochet Spring 2008 
Interweave Press 2008 Magazine New 
49451 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
21 Piecework Magazine May June 1996 
1996 Magazine Very Good 
No marks or writing. Knitted coverlets, sock top quilts, red heel sock monkey 49710 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 ILLUSTRATED GUIDE TO KNITTING THE CREATIVE WAY 
Exeter Books 1986 0671083066 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
40247 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
23 Simply Shetland 3 At Galisteo 
Unicorn Books & Crafts 2006 189306316X Paperback New 
Brand new book. No marks. Errata included. "This latest installment in the Simply Shetland series includes 18 new designs for women, men and children knit in Jamieson’s Shetland wool in 2-ply jumper weight, double knitting, heather aran and chunky marl. Includes several great new shapes from Carol Lapin as well as Sandi Rosner’s diamond lace shawl and a Cat Bordhi tunic. As in previous books in this series, you will find pullovers, jackets and accessories, both traditional and contemporary. Although not “southwestern” in style, the very wearable garments and the Shetland palette are beautifully set off by the high desert landscape. Photographed in the charming village of Galisteo, New Mexico, amidst featured articles about local artists and craftspeople". Unicorn. Amz. ; 96 pages 50229 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 WOMEN AND THE COMMON LIFE 
W W Norton 1997 0393040186 Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
New book with dust jacket 40728 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
25 Stellung Der Photographie World Exhibition Of Photography 
Paperback Very Good 
Black and white photography. German text. Large square softcover, black & white photos, aritist's information. 555 photos. Very good, cover edges rubbed, tips a bit worn 50162 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
26 Piecework Magazine November December 2003 
2003 Magazine Very Good+ 
No marks or writing. Needlework toys. Knit a flock of sheep. Anu Raud, Nancy Bush. Needleworker of the Year Awards 2003 49701 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Hartford National Bank And Trust Company 
Privately Printed 1942 Hardcover 
Book is fine. No marks or defects. 41654 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
28 My First Word Book In Polish W Przedszkolu 
Grandreams Books LTD 2001 Hardcover Fine 
Fine. Board book. Some light scratches on covers 49911 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
29 Merry Money Makers A Collection of Entertainments for Church or Lodge Performance, Adapted for Any Sect or Community 
Walter H Baker 1915 Softcover Good+ 
Lightly scuffed edges. Tight binding. A few pages have pencil marks. Smanthy Snodgrass and the Ladies Aid, The Annual Picnic of the Muggsville Sunday School, Beresford Benevolent Society, The Emigrants Party, The Last of the Peak Sisters, The Rag Doll Party, The Summerville Bazaar. 42019 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
30 An Ordinary Life Lived in an Extraordinary Way - Reflective Readings - Blessed Mary Angela Truszkowska 
Felecian Sisters, OSF, Livonia Michigan 2005 0977190501 Paperback Very Good+ 
Crisp clean and bright. Crease on bottom of front cover. No marks. The 'Reflective Readings' are based on the selected writings of Sister Mary Angela Truszkowska, founder of the Felician Sisters. Translated from the original Polish; The 'Reflective Readings' are based on the selected writings of Sister Mary Angela Truszkowska, founder of the Felecian Sisters. Translated from the original Polish 49892 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
31 One Hundredth Anniversary Battle Of Saratoga & Surrender Of Burgoyne 
N/A 1927 Softcover 
Good, edges are scuffed. Corners bumped & tips of pages bent. 2 pages have small corners torn off. Not affecting text. Very clean interior. No foxing. 160 pages. Program of dedication of Battlefield as public park. 42365 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 FIERARTS MAGAZINE THE MAGAZINE OF TEXTILES Vol 30 No 4 January February 2004 
Magazine As New 
42543 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 TOYS AND DESIGNS FROM THE WORLD OF BEATRIX POTTER 
F Warne 1992 0723240051 Hardcover 
Book & dust jacket are very good 42769 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 ENGLISH INNS ILLUSTRATED 
Odham's Press Ltd N.D. Hardcover Very Good+ 
Dust jacket edges worn in new protective cover 42924 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
35 Crochet Today February March 2007 
Soho Publishing 2007 Magazine New 
49449 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
36 The Crucifix Of Baden & Other Stories Original, Translated and Selected 
Christian Press Association 1896 Hardcover Very Good 
Gray/gilt/ black decorative covers. Gift note 43290 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 DECORATION AND DESIGN FOR THE 80'S 
0671807862 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
New protective cover 43304 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 JOHN BROWN OF HARPER'S FERRY : WITH CONTEMPORARY PRINTS, PHOTOGRAPHS, AND MAPS (MAKERS OF AMERICA) 
0816029954 Paperback 
NEW book. No marks 43464 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 WORKS ON THE FACADE OF ST PETER'S BASILICA IN THE YEARS 1985 1986 
Vatican City 1989 Hardcover New 
Brand new book. Book & dust jacket are NEW in new protective cover. No marks 43724 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
40 DUNGEONS & DRAGONS DUNGEON MASTERS RULEBOOK 
Tsr Games, Inc. 1983 Paperback Very Good+ 
Scuffed cover. No marks 44145 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
41 Knitter's Magazine Summer 2009 
Interweave Press 2009 Magazine New 
Hobnail wrap, fun felted feet, wave gauntlets, 49884 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
42 Interweave Knits Winter 2009 
Interweave Press 2009 Magazine New 
Folk styles, reversible cables, paper lanterns, flowers and hearts cardigan for girls, an artist crochets waste. 49885 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
43 Making Costumes For Your Antique Dolls A Replica of the Original Classic 
Merrimack Publishing Company N.D. Paperback Very Good+ 
Clean. No marks. 17 complete patterns 44402 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 FORD PLOW OPERATOR'S MANUAL Series 101 
Ford Paperback Very Good+ 
44407 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 ANTONIETTA 
067974181x Paperback Very Good+ 
44549 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
46 Peterson's Magazine 1888 12 Issues Bound in One Volume 
1888 Hardcover 
12 fashion plates in color in very good condition.. 12 fold-out needlework patterns (with some edges chipped & worn) Worn cover edges. Black tape on sides of spine. Hinges are taped. Rear cover is detached. 2 text pages are taped. Knitting, crochet & costumes. Household, beauty, garden, cooking decorating information. Ads, Engravings. Stories & poetry. Music & songs. Notices of new books. These issues are in betercondition than most single issues as they have been protected by the hard covers. 44770 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Proceedings Of The Sesqui-centennial Clebration Of Peterborough New Hampshire 
Peterboro Transcript Office 1889 Hardcover Very Good+ 
Bookplate removed. Scuffed cover edges. Green & gilt cloth cover. 44858 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
48 Peterson's Magazine January 1887 Vol XCI 
Philadelphia Peterson 1887 Magazine Very Good 
Fold out color fashion plate with 2 tiny chips in margine. Edges of cover are wrinkled with short tears. Engravings and ads. 44875 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
49 Peterson's Ladies National Magazine November 1885 Vol LXXXVIII 
Philadelphia Peterson 1885 Magazine Good+ 
One Fold out color fashion plate has on short crease in margin with 1/8 inch tear.. Edges of cover are wrinkled, & chipped with short tears. Front cover is coming loose. Engravings and ads. 44876 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
50 Peterson's Magazine January 1892 Vol CI 
Peterson 1892 Magazine Very Good+ 
Fold out color fashion plate with upper edge crease. One fold out embroidery graph in color. Edges of cover are wrinkled with short tears. Engravings and ads. 44926 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 KATE GREENAWAY'S BOOK OF POEMS 
Grange Books 1993 1856275450 Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
New protective cover 44980 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 METROPOLITAN FLOWERS 
Abrams 0810913178 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Bookplate, else like NE. Dust jacket back wrinkled now in new protective cover 44990 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Piecework Magazine July August 1997 
1997 Magazine Fine+ 
45008 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Threads Magazine November 2001 
Taunton Magazine Fine 
45015 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 sea urchin development 
0879330260 Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Clean & bright. No marks. Dust jacket has a small piece missing. New protective cover 45064 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
56 Famine in Ireland and West Kerry 
Gordon Kavanagh 2003 0954581601 Paperback Very Good+ 
A few pages have corners turned down. Clean crisp bright. No marks 49426 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
57 of books and cooks 
Hardcover 
50329 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
58 Watches from IWC A collection of hirological masterpieces from schaffhausen 1996/7 
Hardcover New 
New book. Clean crisp bright. Square corners. Tight binding. Includes these extras: the Portuguese Wristwatch & price list; the Da Vinci SL & price list; and the price list for 1997. 50350 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Yale University Art Gallery Bulletin 1992 
Yale University Press 1992 Paperback Near Fine 
Lightly scuffed cover edges. Clean & bright 45616 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Yale University Art Gallery Bulletin 1991 
Yale University Press 1991 Paperback Near Fine 
Lightly scuffed cover edges. Clean & bright 45617 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 PHILDAR NO 131 Knitting 
Phildar 1988 Paperback Near Fine 
Clean bright. Slight scuff on cover edges. Knitting placemats, retro or graphic curtains, bedspreads, tablecloths. 45796 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 What You Have Almost Forgotten 
1880684659 Paperback Fine 
Clean bright. Small owner label. 45917 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Piecework Magazine November December 1996 
1996 Magazine Fine+ 
Clean & bright 46019 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Handwoven Magazine March April 1991 
Magazine Fine 
46127 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Quilt Art A Contemporary View Quilt Exhibition Catalog 
Textilmuseum Max Berk 1994 Paperback As New 
Color illustrations. Text in german & english 46186 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
66 A Handbook To Rome And Its Environs Tourist Handbooks 
Ward Lock N.D. Second Edition Hardcover Very Good+ 
Stiff red cloth covers. 5 maps included. Red ribbon marker. No marks or writing. Cover is not worn. 46726 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 NEEDLECRAFT MAGAZINE JULY 1921 
Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1921 Periodical Good 
Light scuff on edge. Intact. 2 pages & covers are taped. Wild rose design in filet crochet Crochet trimmings, knitting cap & sweater, embroidery, scarf and bag of homespun, dainty yokes for charming underthings, tatted centerpiece, tatted tab-collars, rawn work. Vintage full page ads 47056 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 NEEDLECRAFT MAGAZINE JUNE 1925 
Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1925 Periodical Very Good 
Light scuff on edge. Intact. Embroidery, filet crochet tulip & butterfly& dogwood, tatted insertion w/ haripin crochet, hardanger, caisole top, tatted trim 47058 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 NEEDLECRAFT MAGAZINE DECEMBER 1924 
Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1924 Periodical Very Good 
Light scuff & soil on edge. Intact. Filet crochet grape design & shriner's emblem & violet & rose , reticella lace, tatting medallions & beading for yokes, curtain pulls, crochet church lace lily design, knitted lace /turned corners, knitted baby items 47061 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 NEEDLECRAFT MAGAZINE JULY 1925 
Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1925 Periodical Very Good 
Light scuff on edges. Crochet lace, embroidery, filet crochet, tatted baby yoke, knit sweater, smocking 47063 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 NEEDLECRAFT MAGAZINE AUGUST 1925 
Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1925 Periodical Very Good 
Light scuff on edges. Hardanger, filet crochet, knitting sweater & vest, filet crochet chyrsanthemum, roumanian embroidery, tatting medallion & yoke, 47064 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 NEEDLECRAFT MAGAZINE MAY 1929 
Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1929 Periodical Very Good 
Light scuff on edges. Quilted silk hat & bag, crochet, embroidered voile curtains, cutwork roses, felt applique, drawnwork crochet, tatting edgings & medallion 47066 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 NEEDLECRAFT MAGAZINE JANUARY 1927 
Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1927 Periodical Very Good 
Light scuff on edge. Intact. Embroidery, filet crochet fruit design, prize winning crochet designs, radio crochet embroidered bibs, crochet afghan, couching, reed work bookrack, crochet for baby 47068 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 NEEDLECRAFT MAGAZINE OCTOBER 1926 
Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1926 Periodical Very Good 
Light scuff & chips on edge. Intact. Embroidery, filet crochet marguerite design & independence hall, raffia for embroidery & crochet, crochet donkey 47069 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 NEEDLECRAFT MAGAZINE OCTOBER 1926 
Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1926 Periodical Very Good 
Light scuff & chips on edge. Intact. Embroidery, filet crochet marguerite design & independence hall, raffia for embroidery & crochet, crochet donkey 47070 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 NEEDLECRAFT MAGAZINE MAY 1926 
Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1926 Periodical Very Good 
Light scuff & chips on edge. Intact. Embroidery, filet crochet tulip design & star medallions, yokes, Mrs Hoover's quilt, shirt for summer 47071 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 NEEDLECRAFT MAGAZINE FEBRUARY 1926 
Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1926 Periodical Very Good 
Light scuff & chipson edge. Intact. Embroidery, filet crochet bread-tray & rose corners & pansy, crochet bedpread part 2s , , nitted suits for children 47072 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 NEEDLECRAFT MAGAZINE FEBRUARY 1926 
Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1926 Periodical Very Good 
Light scuff & chipson edge. Intact. Embroidery, filet crochet bread-tray & rose corners & pansy, crochet unusual & beautiful bedpread part 2. Knitted suitts for children 47073 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 NEEDLECRAFT MAGAZINE FEBRUARY 1926 
Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1926 Periodical Very Good 
Light scuff edge. Intact. Embroidery, filet crochet epworth league, crochet beautiful & unusual design bedpread part 1 , crochet hats & scarves, marguerite design, buttercup design 47074 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 NEEDLECRAFT MAGAZINE FEBRUARY 1926 
Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1926 Periodical Very Good 
Light scuff edge. Intact. Embroidery, filet crochet epworth league, , crochet beautiful & unusual design bedpread part 1 , crochet hats & scarves, marguerite design, buttercup design 47075 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 NEEDLECRAFT MAGAZINE JUNE 1925 
Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1925 Periodical Very Good 
Light scuff on edge. Intact. Taped tear. Embroidery, filet crochet tulip & butterfly& dogwood, tatted insertion w/ haripin crochet, hardanger, camisole top, tatted trim 47076 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 NEEDLECRAFT MAGAZINE DECEMBER 1925 
Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1925 Periodical Very Good 
Light scuff on edge. Intact. Embroidery, filet crochet handsome bedspread in tatting, reed lamp, bedspread filet crochet & knob stitch, boudoir pillows, cross stitch, border in tapestry knitting, aprons, wool embroidery, bunny slippers, 47077 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 NEEDLECRAFT MAGAZINE JANUARY 1927 
Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1927 Periodical Very Good 
Light scuff on edge. Intact. Embroidery, filet crochet fruit design, prize winning crochet designs, radio crochet embroidered bibs, crochet afghan, couching, reed work book rack, crochet for baby 47078 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 HOME ARTS NEEDLECRAFT June 1939 
Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1939 Periodical Good 
Scuffed & chipped edges, 2 pages have clipped out sections not affecting these articles: crochet play togs, knitted jacket suit, patsy bedtime doll 47079 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Mccall's Needlework Winter 1948-1949 
Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1948 Periodical Good 
Scuffed & chipped edges, knitting, accessories, knitting for adults & children, Norwegian cardigan, knitting with beads, crochet popcorn bedspread, cross-stitch; 104 pages 47081 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 The Modern Priscilla. May 1902 . Volume 16 # 3 
Priscilla Publishing 1902 Periodical Good 
Intact. . Cover spine is a bit worn. Knitted insertion, crochet trim apron 47101 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 The Modern Priscilla. August 1904 . Volume 17 # 6 
Priscilla Publishing 1904 Periodical Good 
Intact. Cover spine a bit worn. 1 page missing. Roumanian embroidery, beaded collar, drawn work, handkerchief doll, 47103 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 THE MODERN PRISCILLA. SEPTEMBER 1902 . VOLUME 16 # 7 
Priscilla Publishing 1902 Periodical Very Good 
Intact. French ribbon work, concerning fans, china painting, Fayal basket painted leather work, Darning, Duchesse lace hat crown, centerpiece w/ tattted border, crochet shawl in ice wool, infant's knitted sock 47109 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 NEEDLECRAFT MAGAZINE DECEMBER NOVEMBER 1926 
Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1926 Periodical Good 
Chipped edges. Intact. Filet crochet bell, Italian embroidery prize-winning crochet designs, tatted centerpiece, wool embroidery, full page color campbell tomato soup ad, 47118 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 NEEDLECRAFT MAGAZINE JUNE 1927 
Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1927 Periodical Very Good 
Cutwork, prize winning filet crochet, beverly lace, full page color cambell soup ad. Cover by Helen Grant 47125 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Needlecraft Magazine September 1926 
Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1926 Periodical Very Good Illustrated by Helen Grant 
Cover by Helen Grant: woman doing embroidery. Crochet lace medallion border. Dyeing, embroidery, crochet simulating Armenian lace, Swedish weaving, silhouettes in cross stitch, filet crochet, tatting 47127 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Needlecraft Magazine Magazine Of Home Arts June 1929 
Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1929 Periodical Very Good Illustrated by Reginald Ward 
Cover by Reginald Ward, egyptian woman weaving, gros filet swan & bird, fashion hats, Knitted laces, cross stitch, little clothes from Paris 47128 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Needlecraft The Home Arts Magazine September 1934 
Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1934 Periodical Very Good Illustrated by John jackson 
Cover by John Jackson woman doing tapestry, crocheted dinner cloth, storyland wall panel, layette items, needlepoint tapestry, knitted socks, scarf, fashion , 47129 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Needlecraft The Home Arts Magazine December 1929 
Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1929 Periodical Good Illustrated by Reginald Ward 
Cover by Reginald Ward, civil war quilting, quilting, fashion, patchwork & embroidery, filet crochet, full page color Campbell soup ad, make Christmas gifts, 47130 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Needlecraft The Home Arts Magazine October 1929 
Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1929 Periodical Good Illustrated by Reginald Ward 
Cover by Reginald Ward: 18th century british woman spinning, filet crochet primrose, full page color Campbell soup ad, painting kitchen wooden ware, home decor, crochet turban hats, twisted tatting, fashion, filet crochet dogwood, stuffed toys, 47131 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Needlecraft The Magazine Of Home Arts November 1929 
Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1929 Periodical Very Good Illustrated by Reginald Ward 
Cover by Reginald Ward: woman & girl doing sampler, samplers, cutwork, knitted children's togs, Swedish weaving, bias-fold, Swiss alps wall hanging, fashion, cross-stitch, scarf in maltese crochet 47133 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Needlecraft Magazine January 1925 
Needlecraft Publishing Augusta Maine 1925 Periodical Very Good Illustrated by Anne Muller 
Cover by Annie Muller infant on sled, cutwork, handbag in filet crochet, wreath design embroidery, Hardanger, snowdrops & wild rose in filet crochet, baby pillow in filet crochet, knitted blouse, home sweet home in filet crochet, aprons, Rebekah pillow in filet crochet, tatting, knitted lace 47134 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Fiberarts The Magazine Of Textiles November December 2003 
Altamont Press 2003 Periodical Fine 
The art quilt now 47171 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Handwoven Magazine November December 2003 
2003 Periodical Fine 
47174 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Threads Magazine January 2002 
Taunton 2002 Magazine Fine 
Clean crisp bright. 47175 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to kv@mountainlaurelbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com